Is Solera Chili Pepper Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cayenne pepper natural flavoring
- rennet
cayenne pepper natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, INFUSION: CHILI SAUCE (3%), MADE WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER NATURAL FLAVORING, NATAMYCIN AND PEPPER FLAKES APPLIED TO THE NON-EDIBLE RIND
Check Solera Chili Pepper Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solera Chili Pepper Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


