Is Solid milk chocolate lollipops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • org milk solids 18% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • st whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter°, whole milk powder, cocoa mass°, st whey powder (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), natural fre vanilla flavouring, contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, 1, rainforest alliance certified, find out more at www,ra,org milk solids 18% minimum,

Check Solid milk chocolate lollipops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go