Is Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- evaporated whole milk
- artificial and natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Almonds, Evaporated Whole Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Perserve Color), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Where to buy
Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


