Is Solo Zero Sugar Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial For Soda Water | 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (950, 952, 951), Plant Extract (Carthamus), Preservative (211). rCONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Solo Zero Sugar Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial For Soda Water | 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Zero Sugar Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial For Soda Water | 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solo Zero Sugar Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial For Soda Water | 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


