Is Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WENSLEYDALE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), FRUCTOSE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING); AMARETTO, AMARETTO FLAVORING.
Check Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


