Is Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- wensleydale cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wensleydale Cheese, (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Water, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Cheddar Cheese
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Ring Pop, Push Pop, Baby Bottle Pop, Juicy Drop Pop, Lollipop Variety Pack, 12.4 oz, 18 Pieces
SOMERDALE, WENSLEYDALE & BLUEBERRIES CHEESE
Where to buy
Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


