Is Sonday Neo Original Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits with Vanilla Creme Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil. Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil), 7% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Flavouring, Cocoa Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk. May Contain Egg, Nuts, Soya.
Check Sonday Neo Original Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits with Vanilla Creme Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonday Neo Original Chocolate Sandwich Biscuits with Vanilla Creme Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


