Is SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Spices.
Check SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
SONOMA CHEESE LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


