Is Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Bacon, Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt)), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran

Check Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladSandwich