Is Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto), Bacon, Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice, Sea Salt)), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran
Check Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Cello Whisps Cheese Crisps, Cheddar Crisps, 2.12oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


