No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wood Fired Crust Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Provolone Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzyme, Natural Smoke Flavor, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Organic Tomato Sauce Organic Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Organic Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Roasted Tomato Garlic Sauce Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Bell Peppers, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Of Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spices And Citric Acid, Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Pork, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Pepperoni (Minimimally Processed, No Artificial), Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Celery Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Cherry Powder, Flavorings, Natural Flavorings, Uncured Diced Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Romano Oregano Blend Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Treated Greek Oregano And Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegan? Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza | Spoonful