No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wood Fired Crust Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Provolone Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzyme, Natural Smoke Flavor, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Organic Tomato Sauce Organic Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Organic Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Roasted Tomato Garlic Sauce Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Bell Peppers, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Of Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spices And Citric Acid, Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Pork, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Pepperoni (Minimimally Processed, No Artificial), Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Celery Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Cherry Powder, Flavorings, Natural Flavorings, Uncured Diced Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Romano Oregano Blend Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Treated Greek Oregano And Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza | Spoonful