Is Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (Blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream (Coconuts, Water), Organic Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Drops (Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Orange Peel, Paleo Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Nutmeg

Check Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go