Is Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Fish Fillet ( Frozen - .75 Units) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (Pea Protein, Pea Starch), Canola Oil, Rice Flakes (From Brown Rice), Konjac Powder, Seaweed Powder, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellilose, Organic Agave Nectar, Turmeric, White Pepper, Sea Salt, Ginger, All Non-gmo, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts
Check Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Fish Fillet ( Frozen - .75 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Fish Fillet ( Frozen - .75 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sophie's Kitchen Gluten Free Breaded Vegan Fish Fillet ( Frozen - .75 Units) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


