Is Soreen Malt Lunchbox Loaves 5 Pack Oat Free?

Description
Individually wrapped malt loaves offer a sweet, malt-forward flavor with a moist, dense crumb and slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or packed in lunchboxes, they are praised for portability and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional stickiness while others appreciate convenience and kid-friendly appeal and value.

Description
Individually wrapped malt loaves offer a sweet, malt-forward flavor with a moist, dense crumb and slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or packed in lunchboxes, they are praised for portability and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional stickiness while others appreciate convenience and kid-friendly appeal and value.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid (B9), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Raisins (13%), Partially inverted Sugar Syrup (Partially inverted Sugar Syrup, Plain Caramel), Malted Barley Flour (5%), Barley Malt Extract (4%), Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Salt, Natural Flavour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Yeast
Check Soreen Malt Lunchbox Loaves 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soreen Malt Lunchbox Loaves 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Soreen Malt Lunchbox Loaves 5 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


