Is Soreen Lift Bars - Raspberry & Vanilla 4 Pack 168g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Flour, Raspberry Nuggets (4%) (Sugar, Water, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanin), Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Yeast
Check Soreen Lift Bars - Raspberry & Vanilla 4 Pack 168g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soreen Lift Bars - Raspberry & Vanilla 4 Pack 168g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Soreen Lift Bars - Raspberry & Vanilla 4 Pack 168g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


