Is Soreen Raspberry & White Chocolate Mini Loaves, Spring Snack Bars 5 x 30g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- barley
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Maize Starch, Sugar, Raspberry Nuggets (4%) (Sugar, Water, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanin), White Chocolate (3%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Pear Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Yeast
Check Soreen Raspberry & White Chocolate Mini Loaves, Spring Snack Bars 5 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soreen Raspberry & White Chocolate Mini Loaves, Spring Snack Bars 5 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Bread · Loaf


