Is Soreen Raspberry & White Chocolate Mini Loaves, Spring Snack Bars 5 x 30g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Maize Starch, Sugar, Raspberry Nuggets (4%) (Sugar, Water, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanin), White Chocolate (3%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Pear Juice Concentrate, Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Fats (Rapeseed, Palm), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Yeast

Check Soreen Raspberry & White Chocolate Mini Loaves, Spring Snack Bars 5 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich