Is Sorrento Galgani Part Skim Deli Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, MILK, VINEGAR, AND XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).
Check Sorrento Galgani Part Skim Deli Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorrento Galgani Part Skim Deli Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Where to buy
Sorrento Galgani Part Skim Deli Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


