Is SOUP, KALE & POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth concentrate
- cooked italian sausage
- pork
- natural chicken juices
- chicken meat
- chicken base
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- +1 more
roasted chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT, NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, TURMERIC {COLOR}]), POTATOES, COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA), CARROTS, ONIONS, KALE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check SOUP, KALE & POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, KALE & POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


