Is SOUP, SAVORY MISO RAMEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MISO POWDER* (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CULTURED RICE [RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], SALT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN FAT*, SEA SALT, CHICKEN BROTH*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC LECITHIN (SOY OR SUNFLOWER), CHICKEN*, FERMENTED SOYBEAN SAUCE* (SOYBEANS, WHEAT), SEAWEED* (WAKAME AND KOMBU), MUSHROOMS, ONION*, GARLIC*, CABBAGE*, SPICE.
Check SOUP, SAVORY MISO RAMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, SAVORY MISO RAMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Soup · Powder


