Is soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cauliflower (16%), coconut cream (14%), carrot, vegetable stock parsnip, carrot, leek, sea salt, garlic, parsley, black pepper, bay leaf infin onion, spinach (5%), red lentils (5%), apricots (3%), extra virgin olive o (coriander, turmeric, fenugreek, salt, chilli, black pepper, clove), maples smoked paprika, red chilli, ground black pepper, ground tumeric cooking instructions hob from chilled pour soup into a saucepan & heat gently until piping hot stim microwave from chilled remove lid and replace lightly, microwave cook (0) stirring halfway through heating, leave to stand for 1 minute before serving keep refrigerated below 5°c.
Check soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


