Is soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cauliflower (16%), coconut cream (14%), carrot, vegetable stock parsnip, carrot, leek, sea salt, garlic, parsley, black pepper, bay leaf infin onion, spinach (5%), red lentils (5%), apricots (3%), extra virgin olive o (coriander, turmeric, fenugreek, salt, chilli, black pepper, clove), maples smoked paprika, red chilli, ground black pepper, ground tumeric cooking instructions hob from chilled pour soup into a saucepan & heat gently until piping hot stim microwave from chilled remove lid and replace lightly, microwave cook (0) stirring halfway through heating, leave to stand for 1 minute before serving keep refrigerated below 5°c.

Check soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep