Is Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp powder
- dried shrimp
- powdered chicken
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme modified butter
- disodium inosinate
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
shrimp powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sesame Oil), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baker's Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Silicate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Butter, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Carrot Flake, Dried Green Pea, Dried Onion Flake, Dried Shrimp, Dried Tomato, Egg White, Enzyme Modified Butter, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Tomato Powder, Vinegar, Wheat, Whey
Check Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Souper Meal, Ramen Noodle Soup With Shrimp, Tomato & Galic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Soup · Dried


