Is Sour Bears Kiss My Keto Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
- glycerin
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS (PEACH, STRAWBERRY, APPLE), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Sour Bears Kiss My Keto Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Bears Kiss My Keto Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


