Is SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED LICORICE BITES, SOUR CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT.
Check SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED LICORICE BITES, SOUR CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CHERRY FLAVORED LICORICE BITES, SOUR CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


