Is Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTOSE, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


