Is Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat milk solids
- organic sour cream powder
- organic cream
- organic sour cream
organic non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM AND ONION SEASONING, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER, ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID
Check Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Baked Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


