Is SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SALT), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUNFLOWER OIL WITH NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY PERMEATE, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.

Check SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN BAKED RICE CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go