Is SOUR DOUGH GARLIC BREAD WITH ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE, SOUR DOUGH GARLIC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- parmesan & romano cheeses
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEY (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), BETA CAROTENE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LACTIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SUGAR, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE), PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check SOUR DOUGH GARLIC BREAD WITH ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE, SOUR DOUGH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR DOUGH GARLIC BREAD WITH ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE, SOUR DOUGH GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Bread · Loaf


