Is SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beeswax shellac
- dextrose
beeswax shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


