Is SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES Dairy Free?

Description
Tart, tangy centers contrast with a rich, bittersweet coating, offering a firm exterior and chewy, dense interior; sold as bite-sized hunks. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as a topping for desserts. Reviews note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional intensity for some.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart, tangy centers contrast with a rich, bittersweet coating, offering a firm exterior and chewy, dense interior; sold as bite-sized hunks. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as a topping for desserts. Reviews note bold flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional intensity for some.
Ingredients
Organic Golden Berries, Organic Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Production Equipment Is Thoroughly Cleaned Prior To Making This Product, But Be Aware That This Product Is Made On Equipment That Is Also Used To Produce Items Containing Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Wheat, Allergy Statement:
Check SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE-COVERED HUNKS, SOUR GOLDEN BERRIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


