Is Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blue raspberry-flavored gummies deliver an initial tart sugar coating followed by a softer, chewy center, offering a pronounced sour-then-sweet contrast. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, movie treats, party candy, or dessert toppings. Many reviewers note strong flavor intensity, occasional variability in sweetness, and broad appeal to children and teens.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry-flavored gummies deliver an initial tart sugar coating followed by a softer, chewy center, offering a pronounced sour-then-sweet contrast. Commonly enjoyed as casual snacking, movie treats, party candy, or dessert toppings. Many reviewers note strong flavor intensity, occasional variability in sweetness, and broad appeal to children and teens.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


