Is Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry Snack Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Adipic Acid, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Glucomannan, Xanthan Gum, Brilliant Blue FCF, Dimethyl Silicone.
Check Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberry Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Candy · Pouch


