Is Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Acid (Malic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Curcumin), Concentrated Apple Juice, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Flavourings, Palm Oil
Check Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


