Is Sour Patch Kids Hearts Soy Free?

Description
Tangy-then-sweet, fruit-flavored, heart-shaped pieces provide a soft, chewy texture with a grainy sour coating. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-night candy, reviewers commonly praise lively flavor and chewiness while noting occasional inconsistencies in sour intensity and packaging freshness. Some buyers mention portion size and value concerns.

Description
Tangy-then-sweet, fruit-flavored, heart-shaped pieces provide a soft, chewy texture with a grainy sour coating. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-night candy, reviewers commonly praise lively flavor and chewiness while noting occasional inconsistencies in sour intensity and packaging freshness. Some buyers mention portion size and value concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert sugar, Corn syrup, Modified corn starch, Contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, Citric acid, Natural and artificial flavor, Red 40.
Check Sour Patch Kids Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


