Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • natural and artificial flavoring
  • citric acid
  • invert sugar
  • sugar

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE is a great candy for people who are looking for a chewy and soft candy. The candy is also fat free, which is a great bonus. However, because the candy is high in sugar, it is not a good choice for people who are trying to watch their sugar intake.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Sugar, Yellow 5 And Blue 1

Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

I luv sour patch

Sour patch are the bomb they taste so very good I would eat these again and again. Also it is good to know these are gf.

tastysweet
1soph1
1soph1•Apr 5, 2021

Where to buy

SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go