Is SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • 2% of citric acid
  • invert sugar
  • sugar

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour Patch Kids Candy is loved by many for its sour and sweet taste. Pair that with its soft and chewy texture and what's not to love? While many people feel like the price is good for what you get, others think the movie box is too expensive. So if you are on a budget, you may want to buy a smaller bag!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1

Check SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go