Is Sour Strips Rainbow Artificially Flavored Candy Dairy Free?
Description
Striped, ribbon-style strips deliver tart, fruit-forward notes with a granular sour coating and pliable, chewy body. Commonly eaten as casual snacking, party favors, movie treats, or candy-buffet decoration. Reviewers often cite pronounced sourness and bright colors; some mention stickiness, clumping, or overly sweet finish and varied portion sizes, occasionally inconsistent.
Description
Striped, ribbon-style strips deliver tart, fruit-forward notes with a granular sour coating and pliable, chewy body. Commonly eaten as casual snacking, party favors, movie treats, or candy-buffet decoration. Reviewers often cite pronounced sourness and bright colors; some mention stickiness, clumping, or overly sweet finish and varied portion sizes, occasionally inconsistent.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, malic acid, dextrose, palm oil, citric acid, artificial flavoring, artificial colors (FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), turmeric oleoresin (color), ascorbic acid, tocopherols.
Check Sour Strips Rainbow Artificially Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Strips Rainbow Artificially Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Strips Rainbow Artificially Flavored Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


