Is Source Naturals Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count
Nature Made Vitamin D3, 50 mcg, Mega Size, Tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals Biotin -- 5000 mcg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


