Is Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Kirkland Signature C 1000 mg 500 Tablets
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


