Is Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Vitamin C Tablets 1000 mg, 250 vegan tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals Methylcobalamin Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Cherry -- 1 mg - 60 Sublingual Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


