Is Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


