No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sourdough slices Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Sourdough slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
TangySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Sourdough slices | Spoonful