Is Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- milk
- uncured bacon
- pasteurized cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
- +5 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage-free Eggs* (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Cottage Cheese (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent)), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Potato Starch (anti-caking Agents)), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


