Is Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- white cheddar cheese
- cottage cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage-free Eggs* (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Cottage Cheese (cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, And Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking Agent)), Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Potato Starch (anti-caking Agents)), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous Vibe Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


