Is Sous Vide Egg Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- cultured skim milk
- egg
- liquid egg whites
- parmesan cheese
- monterey jack cheese with starch
- carbon dioxide
- microbial enzymes
- unsalted flavoured butter
- enzymes
- +6 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid egg whites, Cottage cheese style product (cultured skim milk, milk, skim milk, whey, salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavours, Vitamin A palmitate, carbon dioxide, enzyme), Monterey Jack cheese with starch (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, potato starch, natamycin), Rice starch, Bell peppers and onion blend (bell peppers, onions), Tomato, Unsalted flavoured butter (cream, natural flavours), Spinach, Parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes, powdered cellulose), Canola oil, Salt, Corn starch, Guar gum, Hot sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sous Vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous Vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


