Is Southern Grove Dried Blueberries Dairy Free?

Description
Plump dried blueberries offer concentrated sweet-tart flavor and a chewy, slightly tender texture, commonly used for snacking, baking, topping cereals or yogurt, and adding to salads or trail mixes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and value, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven size across batches and packaging concerns.

Description
Plump dried blueberries offer concentrated sweet-tart flavor and a chewy, slightly tender texture, commonly used for snacking, baking, topping cereals or yogurt, and adding to salads or trail mixes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and value, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven size across batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Southern Grove Dried Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove Dried Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Fruit · Dried


