Is Southern Grove Maple French Toast Flavored Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder [milk], Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Ground Cinnamon, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Southern Grove Maple French Toast Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go