Is Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor notes combine with crunchy, roasted pieces and chewy elements for a contrast in texture. Reviewers note balanced flavor, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for commuting, hiking, or quick office snacks; some cite occasional uneven distribution between pieces. They mention consistent freshness but occasional variance in sweetness levels overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor notes combine with crunchy, roasted pieces and chewy elements for a contrast in texture. Reviewers note balanced flavor, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for commuting, hiking, or quick office snacks; some cite occasional uneven distribution between pieces. They mention consistent freshness but occasional variance in sweetness levels overall.
Ingredients
Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut. And/or Soybean Oil], Salt); Dried Cranberries" (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Oil [canola, Cottonseed, Peanut And/or Soybean Oil]. Salt). Contains: Almonds, Peanuts. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Southern Grove On The Go Trail Mix Cranberry Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


